Cascades Academy Independent School PK-12

Faculty and Staff

Search

Christina Albert

Lower School Teacher (Pre-Kindergarten)

Julie Amberg

Head of School

Emily Bachofner

Lower School Teacher (Pre-K)

Adriana Boylan

MS Math Teacher

Colette Boylan

Lower School STEM Specialist

Becky Bressman

Bookkeeper

Jessica Byron

Advancement Coordinator

John Cardwell

Upper School Math Teacher

Courtney Carlson

Upper School Humanities Teacher

Barb Cartmell

Director of Admission

Jessi Christiansen

Lower School Head

Caitlin Ciannella

Director of Advancement

Toni Congedo

Health Coordinator & Administrative Assistant

Pete Covell

Middle School Spanish & PE Teacher; 6th Grade Advisor; Athletic Director

Anne-Marie Eklund

Middle School Science and Health Teacher; 7th Grade Advisor

Autumn Elkins

Lower School Teacher (4th Grade)

Danielle Erickson

1st Grade Teacher

Elissa Feuerman

2nd Grade Teacher

Marti Fields Johnson

Front Office

Merry Fiore

Lower School Teacher (2nd Grade)

Brighton Fowler

Lower School Program Assistant

Clarcie Howell

Humanities Teacher

Curtis Jensen

Lower School Program Assistant

Joshua Klaus

Upper School Spanish and Environmental Science Teacher; Upper School Head

Katie Lamarre

Director of Curriculum and College Counseling

Jenae McCarroll

Director of Auxiliary Programs, Director of Summer Camp

Colin McCusker

MS Social Studies

Amy Meadow

Art Teacher

Rose Moisan

Lower School Teacher (4th/5th Grade)

Aaron Moorhead

Middle School Division Head

Stacy Nahlik

Upper School STEM Coordinator

Hailee Newman

Spanish Teacher (Lower and Upper School)

Patrick Oldham

Extended Day Program

Scott Oncken

Facilities Systems Manager

Patrick Pearsall

Music Teacher

Syver Pearson

Upper School Math/Science

Jane Pierie

Lower School Teacher (Kindergarten)

Leah Rapaport

Director of Counseling & Title IX Coordinator

Becca Schroeder

Middle School English & Math Teacher; 7th Grade Advisor

Bernadette Shilliam

Office Manager & Registrar

Paul Snape

Upper School Math, Science & Robotics Teacher

Mark Stamler

Business Manager

Derrick Strang

Lower School Music Teacher

Michaela Teefy

LS Program Assistant

Andrea Thomas

Lower School Teacher (P.E. & Learning Specialist)

Jeff Wenger

Upper School Humanities Teacher